Updated:
Air Venture Partners
AIR Ventures is a family-backed venture firm with patient capital, supporting brands that consumers can't live without. It is an early-stage micro-fund that...
Air Venture Partners
AIR Ventures is a family-backed venture firm with patient capital, supporting brands that consumers can't live without. It is an early-stage micro-fund that invests in Pre-Seed, Seed and beyond, backing founders building the next generation of consumer companies and emerging technologies.
General information
Firm type
Venture Capital
Year founded
2022
Location
Region
North America
Country
United States
City
Los Angeles
Corporate office
Los Angeles, United States
Principals
Ali Guthy
Managing Partner
Ryan Renker
Managing Partner
Sector focus
Frequently asked questions
What is Air Venture Partners?
Air Venture Partners is a venture capital headquartered in Los Angeles, United States.
When was Air Venture Partners founded?
Air Venture Partners was founded in 2022.
Where is Air Venture Partners headquartered?
Air Venture Partners is headquartered in Los Angeles, United States, in the North America region.
What does Altss track for Air Venture Partners?
Altss maintains an OSINT-verified profile of Air Venture Partners covering investment focus (ESG policy, ticket size, target IRR, currency preference, regional focuses, industry focuses, technological focuses), team (service providers and advisors), deals (company deals and fund commitments), and network (associations and event participation). Detailed values are available to Altss subscribers.
What is Air Venture Partners's website?
Air Venture Partners's public website is www.airventurepartners.com. Verified contact details for principals and decision-makers are available to Altss subscribers.
What type of firm is Air Venture Partners?
Air Venture Partners is classified by Altss as a Venture Capital, operating from United States within the North America region.
How does Altss source intelligence on Air Venture Partners?
Altss combines OSINT (open-source intelligence) with regulatory filings, public disclosures, and licensed data partners. Source provenance is tracked to support compliance-ready research workflows.
When was Air Venture Partners's Altss profile last updated?
Air Venture Partners's profile on Altss was last refreshed on August 11, 2026. Continuous updates are applied as new public information is verified.
Profile maintained by Altss using OSINT (open-source intelligence), regulatory filings, licensed data partners, and verified direct submissions. Read the methodology. Last updated: . Continuous refresh with full update cycles at least every 30 days.
Need institutional-grade insight on venture capital firms?
Altss delivers:
Prefer a guided tour?
We’ll walk you through: