# Al Khozama Investment

Al Khozama Investment is a Single Family Office based in Saudi Arabia.

## Overview

- **Organization type:** Single Family Office
- **Headquarters:** Saudi Arabia
- **Address:** Saudi Arabia
- **Assets under management:** Undisclosed
- **Website:** https://alkhozama.com

## Regulatory record

- **Reports private funds:** No

## About

Al Khozama Investment is a Saudi family office majority-owned by the King Faisal Foundation. It specializes in developing and managing luxury hospitality, premium retail, and mixed-use commercial/residential real estate. The firm operates under the umbrella of the King Faisal Foundation, focusing on strategic investments in high-end sectors.

## Sectors

- Family Office
- Single Family Office
- Saudi Arabia

## Questions

### What type of investment firm is Al Khozama Investment?

Al Khozama Investment is a family office, specifically a single family office.

### Who owns Al Khozama Investment?

Al Khozama Investment is majority-owned by the King Faisal Foundation.

---

Last updated: 2026-07-12T04:03:37.000Z

Canonical page: https://altss.com/profile/al-khozama-investment

Maintained by Altss — https://altss.com — methodology: https://altss.com/methodology
