# Alba VC

Alba VC is a Private Equity based in Paris, France.

## Overview

- **Organization type:** Private Equity
- **Headquarters:** Paris, France
- **Region:** Europe
- **Address:** Paris, France
- **Founded:** 2017
- **Assets under management:** Undisclosed
- **Website:** www.albaclub.vc
- **LinkedIn:** https://www.linkedin.com/company/albavc

## Regulatory record

- **Reports private funds:** No

## About

Alba VC is a Paris-based private equity firm that focuses on a Venture Capital investment approach.

## Sectors

- Venture Capital

## Questions

### Who runs investment decisions at Alba VC?

No named principals or decision-makers are publicly identified in available records.

### Does Alba VC participate in fund commitments or only direct deals?

Available information does not specify fund structure or deal types beyond early-stage start-up focus.

### What investment stages does Alba VC typically target?

The firm targets early-stage start-ups according to internal research records.

### Where does Alba VC maintain its headquarters?

The firm is based in Paris, France.

### Is information on Alba VC AUM available?

No AUM figure is disclosed in any consulted source.

## Related profiles

- [Albatross Ventures](https://altss.com/profile/albatross-ventures)
- [Alberta Pension Administration Corporation](https://altss.com/profile/alberta-pension-administration-corporation)

---

Last updated: 2026-06-03T20:00:00.000Z

Canonical page: https://altss.com/profile/alba-vc

Maintained by Altss — https://altss.com — methodology: https://altss.com/methodology
