# Barclay Breland Family Office

Barclay Breland Family Office is a Multi Family Office based in Jupiter, United States.

## Overview

- **Organization type:** Multi Family Office
- **Headquarters:** Jupiter, United States
- **Region:** North America
- **Address:** 500 University Blvd, Suite 205, Jupiter, FL 33458, United States
- **Founded:** 2010
- **Assets under management:** 163 (Altss estimate)
- **Website:** barclaybreland.com
- **LinkedIn:** https://www.linkedin.com/company/barclay-breland-family-office

## Regulatory record

- **Reports private funds:** No

## About

Barclay Breland Family Office was established in 2010 by Christopher Breland Kelly and Thomas Barclay Walker. Both founders brought prior experience from financial services and wealth management roles. The firm remains fully independent and employee-owned. Services center on investment management, trust and estate planning, and risk management. The firm executes through fund-of-funds commitments, natural resources exposure and real estate holdings. Geographic reach stays within North America. Sector exposure includes luxury, healthcare services and biotech. No specific portfolio holdings or co-investors appear in public materials. Team size and additional offices remain undisclosed. Gregg Brant joined as a wealth advisor in 2024 via a tuck-in arrangement with Sowell Management. The firm maintains membership in the Palm Beach Hedge Fund Association. Independence from any parent institution or external capital provider constitutes the primary structural feature. All client relationships route through the employee-owned entity without affiliated product manufacturing or distribution arms.

## Sectors

- Luxury
- Healthcare Services
- Biotech
- Real Estate
- Natural Resources

## People

- Christopher Breland Kelly — Managing Member and Investment Advisor
- Thomas Barclay Walker — Co-founder

## Questions

### Who runs investment decisions at Barclay Breland Family Office?

Christopher Breland Kelly serves as Managing Member and Investment Advisor. Thomas Barclay Walker acts as co-founder. Additional team members include Gregg Brant as wealth advisor since 2024.

### Is Barclay Breland Family Office structured as a single family office or multi-family office?

The firm operates as a multi-family office. It is employee-owned and independent.

### What asset classes does Barclay Breland Family Office deploy into?

Confirmed exposures include fund-of-funds, natural resources and real estate.

### Where does the underlying wealth origin for the founders trace to?

The founders built their careers in financial services and wealth management before launching the firm in 2010.

### Does Barclay Breland Family Office participate in club associations?

The firm is listed as a member of the Palm Beach Hedge Fund Association.

## Related profiles

- [Hall Capital](https://altss.com/profile/hall-capital-hall-family-office)
- [Guardsman Private Capital Management](https://altss.com/profile/guardsman-private-capital-management)

---

Last updated: 2026-06-03T20:00:00.000Z

Canonical page: https://altss.com/profile/barclay-breland-family-office

Maintained by Altss — https://altss.com — methodology: https://altss.com/methodology
