Updated:

BLDR WEALTH LLC

BLDR WEALTH LLC is a state-registered investment adviser in SHAWNEE, KS. The firm manages approximately $6 million in regulatory assets. It has 2 employees and...

BLDR WEALTH LLC

BLDR WEALTH LLC is a state-registered investment adviser in SHAWNEE, KS. The firm manages approximately $6 million in regulatory assets. It has 2 employees and 2 investment advisers.

General information

Firm type

RIA

Frequently asked questions

Who runs investment decisions at BLDR WEALTH LLC?

No named principals or investment professionals are publicly associated with BLDR WEALTH LLC. The firm does not have a confirmed website, LinkedIn page, or SEC filing that identifies individuals responsible for capital allocation. Without public disclosure, the decision-making structure is unknown.

Does BLDR WEALTH LLC invest in funds or direct deals?

BLDR WEALTH LLC has disclosed no investment activity — fund commitments, direct co-investments, or special purpose vehicles. Without any public deal history or regulatory filings, its investment approach cannot be characterized.

What is BLDR WEALTH LLC's AUM?

BLDR WEALTH LLC does not publicly disclose assets under management. No AUM figure has appeared in news reports, financial filings, or the firm's own limited communications. The AUM is classified as Undisclosed.

Where is BLDR WEALTH LLC based?

No office address or jurisdiction has been publicly attributed to BLDR WEALTH LLC. The firm's legal domicile and operating location are not available from public sources.

When was BLDR WEALTH LLC founded?

No founding date is publicly known. The firm has not published its year of establishment, and no business registration records clearly attributable to this entity have been identified.

Profile maintained by using OSINT (open-source intelligence), regulatory filings, licensed data partners, and verified direct submissions. Read the methodology. Last updated: . Continuous refresh with full update cycles at least every 30 days.

Need institutional-grade insight on registered investment advisers?

Altss delivers:

Principals with verified direct contactsAllocation history by asset classOSINT-derived deal signals
Book a demo

Prefer a guided tour?

We’ll walk you through:

Interactive funding timelinesCustom mandate & allocation filters
Book a demo

Browse by category

More RIA profiles