# Indvest Group

Indvest Group is a Single Family Office based in Mumbai, India.

## Overview

- **Organization type:** Single Family Office
- **Headquarters:** Mumbai, India
- **Region:** Asia
- **Address:** 603 Raheja Centre, 6th Floor, 214 Free Press Journal Road, Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400021
- **Founded:** 2005
- **Assets under management:** Undisclosed
- **Website:** indvestgroup.com
- **LinkedIn:** https://in.linkedin.com/company/indvest-group

## Regulatory record

- **Reports private funds:** No

## About

Indvest Group was established in 2005 by Darshan Deora. The office manages wealth generated by the Deora family's long-standing industrial holdings, principally Transformer Manufacturers of India. The firm allocates across listed equities, private growth capital, and real estate. Investment stages include early stage through growth. Geographies encompass India as the core market with additional exposure across Asia and other regions. Co-investment partners have included Mumbai Angels Network. Darshan Deora previously worked at Blackstone and General Atlantic. The team maintains an office at 603 Raheja Centre in Nariman Point, Mumbai. No recent operational events from the last 24 months appear in available records. The office operates as a direct allocator of family capital without external fund vehicles or third-party mandates.

## Sectors

- FinTech
- AgriTech & FoodTech
- Energy Transition & Renewables
- Healthcare Services
- Real Estate
- Industrial Tech

## People

- Darshan Deora — Founder and Managing Director
- Kashi Sitaram Deora — Family Member
- Kartik Kashi Deora — Family Member

## Questions

### Who runs investment decisions at Indvest Group?

Darshan Deora serves as Founder and Managing Director. He previously worked at Blackstone and General Atlantic.

### What asset classes does Indvest Group deploy into?

Allocations cover listed equities, private growth capital, and real estate.

### Does Indvest Group participate in fund commitments or only direct deals?

The office deploys proprietary capital through direct investments and co-investments alongside partners such as Mumbai Angels Network.

### Which investment stages does Indvest Group target?

Stages include Pre-Seed, Seed, Early Stage, and Growth.

## Related profiles

- [Industrifinans Family Office](https://altss.com/profile/industrifinans-family-office)
- [Infore Capital](https://altss.com/profile/infore-capital)

---

Last updated: 2026-08-10T15:54:10.904Z

Canonical page: https://altss.com/profile/indvest-group

Maintained by Altss — https://altss.com — methodology: https://altss.com/methodology
