Single Family Office

Updated:

Mankekar Family Office

Mankekar Family Office operates as a single-family office based in Mumbai. It allocates capital on behalf of the Mankekar family with confirmed focuses in...

Mankekar Family Office logo

Mankekar Family Office

Mankekar Family Office operates as a single-family office based in Mumbai. It allocates capital on behalf of the Mankekar family with confirmed focuses in EdTech, FinTech, Healthcare Services, Sports & Wellness, Luxury, Digital Health, and Marketing & Sales. The office pursues private equity, seed, and venture capital stages. It uses direct co-investments, SPVs, fund-of-funds, hedge funds, private credit, private equity, real estate, and startup vehicles. Confirmed technology interests include Biotech, Consumer Tech, Enterprise Software, and Web3 & Blockchain. All activity remains within Asia. No additional offices or team size figures appear in available records. No dated operational events from the last 24 months are documented. The office maintains a direct investment mandate without disclosed external fund commitments or club structures.

General information

Firm type

Single Family Office

Year founded

AUM

248 (Altss estimate)

Location

Region

Asia

Country

India

City

Mumbai

Corporate office

Mumbai, India

Sector focus

EdTechFinTechHealthcare ServicesSports & WellnessLuxuryDigital HealthMarketing & Sales

Frequently asked questions

Who runs investment decisions at Mankekar Family Office?

No named principals or investment committee members are identified in available records.

How does Mankekar Family Office source proprietary deal flow?

No sourcing channels or networks are documented beyond the firm's Asia focus.

Is Mankekar Family Office structured as a single family office or does it operate more like a venture firm?

It is structured as a single family office with confirmed direct co-investments and SPV activity.

Does Mankekar Family Office participate in fund commitments or only direct deals?

Available data shows both fund-of-funds and direct co-investments without quantified allocation splits.

What investment stages does Mankekar Family Office typically target?

Confirmed stages include private equity, seed, and venture capital.

Profile maintained by using OSINT (open-source intelligence), regulatory filings, licensed data partners, and verified direct submissions. Read the methodology. Last updated: . Continuous refresh with full update cycles at least every 30 days.

Need institutional-grade insight on family offices?

Altss delivers:

Principals with verified direct contactsAllocation history by asset classOSINT-derived deal signals
Book a demo

Prefer a guided tour?

We’ll walk you through:

Interactive funding timelinesCustom mandate & allocation filters
Book a demo

Browse by category

More Mumbai Single Family Office profiles