# Max McGraw Wildlife Foundation

Max McGraw Wildlife Foundation is a Private Foundation based in Dundee, United States.

## Overview

- **Organization type:** Private Foundation
- **Headquarters:** Dundee, United States
- **Region:** North America

## About

Max McGraw Wildlife Foundation is listed by the IRS as a private operating foundation exempt under Section 501(c)(3), with EIN 36-2519612. Its IRS filing address is in DUNDEE, IL, United States. For the tax period ending April 2025, the IRS lists year-end book assets of USD 47,762,995 and an IRS-computed Income Amount of USD 15,521,242. These are dated filing extract amounts; book assets are not assets under management, and Income Amount is not net profit. For private foundations, the Income Amount extract field combines total revenue with specified cost-of-goods and cost-basis amounts from Form 990-PF. Its tax-exemption ruling dates to February 1965.

## Questions

### What is Max McGraw Wildlife Foundation?

Max McGraw Wildlife Foundation is a private operating foundation exempt under Section 501(c)(3), with EIN 36-2519612.

### What filing locality is recorded for Max McGraw Wildlife Foundation?

The IRS filing address is in DUNDEE, IL, United States.

### What book assets are reported for Max McGraw Wildlife Foundation?

For the tax period ending April 2025, year-end book assets are USD 47,762,995.

### What does the Income Amount for Max McGraw Wildlife Foundation represent?

For the tax period ending April 2025, the IRS-computed Income Amount is USD 15,521,242. This extract field combines total revenue with specified cost-of-goods and cost-basis amounts from Form 990-PF.

---

Updated: 2026-10-15T14:02:35.180Z

Canonical page: https://altss.com/profile/max-mcgraw-wildlife-foundation

Maintained by Altss — https://altss.com — methodology: https://altss.com/methodology
