Hedge Fund

Updated:

Nilzon Capital

Nilzon Capital is a hedge fund headquartered in Kota Bekasi, India. The firm is licensed and supervised by the Otoritas Jasa Keuangan (OJK) of Indonesia.

Nilzon Capital

Nilzon Capital is a hedge fund headquartered in Kota Bekasi, India. The firm is licensed and supervised by the Otoritas Jasa Keuangan (OJK) of Indonesia. It provides investment and wealth advisory services. Its service suite includes portfolio modeling, assisted trading, investment planning, and research. Nilzon Capital also offers strategies with an environmental, social, and governance (ESG) focus. The firm operates through its website nilzoncapital.com.

General information

Firm type

Hedge Fund

Location

Country

India

City

Kota Bekasi

Corporate office

Kota Bekasi, India

Sector focus

Hedge FundIndia

Frequently asked questions

What regulatory body oversees Nilzon Capital?

Nilzon Capital is licensed and supervised by the Otoritas Jasa Keuangan (OJK) of Indonesia.

What types of services does Nilzon Capital provide?

The firm provides portfolio modeling, assisted trading, investment planning, research, and ESG‑focused investment strategies.

Where is Nilzon Capital headquartered?

Nilzon Capital’s headquarters are in Kota Bekasi, India.

Profile maintained by using OSINT (open-source intelligence), regulatory filings, licensed data partners, and verified direct submissions. Read the methodology. Last updated: . Continuous refresh with full update cycles at least every 30 days.

Need institutional-grade insight on hedge funds?

Altss delivers:

Principals with verified direct contactsAllocation history by asset classOSINT-derived deal signals
Book a demo

Prefer a guided tour?

We’ll walk you through:

Interactive funding timelinesCustom mandate & allocation filters
Book a demo

More Kota Bekasi Hedge Fund profiles