# NQL INC

NQL INC is a company headquartered in Santa Ana, CA, United States.

## Company overview

- **Legal name:** NQL INC
- **Classification:** Company
- **Industry (SIC):** 3571 — Electronic Computers
- **Headquarters:** Santa Ana, CA, United States
- **Incorporated in:** DE
- **Fiscal year end:** December 31
- **SEC CIK:** 0001122965

## About

NQL INC is identified in the retained SEC EDGAR snapshot dated 2026-10-14. Its SEC Central Index Key is 0001122965, and its reported industry is Electronic Computers. The retained history contains 12 filings, including SC 13G filed on 2005-04-15. Each filing retains its accession, filing date and original SEC document link. This historical evidence does not establish current registration, listing, ownership or financial condition.

## Recent SEC filings

- Form SC 13G — filed 2005-04-15 — SC 13G
- Form 8-K — filed 2004-02-11 — period 2003-11-18 — NQL INC. 8-K
- Form 8-K — filed 2003-08-08 — period 2003-07-31 — NQL INC.
- Form 8-K — filed 2002-10-25 — period 2002-10-11 — NQL INC. * FORM 8-K
- Form 8-K — filed 2002-07-03 — period 2002-06-27 — FORM 8-K
- Form 8-K — filed 2002-02-22 — period 2002-02-15 — FORM 8-K
- Form 8-K — filed 2001-12-03 — period 2001-12-03 — FORM 8-K
- Form 10-Q — filed 2001-11-14 — period 2001-09-30 — QUARTERLY REPORT
- Form 8-K — filed 2001-10-12 — period 2001-10-10 — CURRENT REPORT
- Form 8-K — filed 2001-09-26 — period 2001-09-25 — FORM 8-K
- Form 10-Q — filed 2001-08-14 — period 2001-06-30
- Form 8-K — filed 2001-08-02 — period 2001-08-01 — CURRENT REPORT

---

Updated: 2026-10-23T22:19:15Z

Canonical page: https://altss.com/profile/nql-inc

Maintained by Altss — https://altss.com — methodology: https://altss.com/methodology
