# PAUL & DAISY SOROS FOUNDATION

PAUL & DAISY SOROS FOUNDATION is a Private Foundation based in NEW YORK, United States.

## Overview

- **Organization type:** Private Foundation
- **Headquarters:** NEW YORK, United States
- **Region:** North America

## About

PAUL & DAISY SOROS FOUNDATION is listed by the Internal Revenue Service as a private grantmaking foundation exempt under Section 501(c)(3), with employer identification number 13-7057096. The IRS filing address is in NEW YORK, NY, United States. For the tax period ending December 2024, the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File lists year-end book assets of USD 55,339,622 and an IRS-computed Income Amount of USD 2,622,248. For private foundations, this extract field combines total revenue with specified cost-of-goods and cost-basis amounts from Form 990-PF. The IRS ruling date on file is April 1996. These tax-filing amounts are not assets under management or net profit.

## Questions

### What is PAUL & DAISY SOROS FOUNDATION?

The IRS lists PAUL & DAISY SOROS FOUNDATION as a private grantmaking foundation exempt under Section 501(c)(3), with EIN 13-7057096.

### What filing locality does the IRS record for PAUL & DAISY SOROS FOUNDATION?

The IRS filing address is in NEW YORK, NY, United States.

### What book assets does the IRS report for PAUL & DAISY SOROS FOUNDATION?

For the tax period ending December 2024, the IRS lists year-end book assets of USD 55,339,622.

### What does the IRS Income Amount for PAUL & DAISY SOROS FOUNDATION represent?

For the tax period ending December 2024, the IRS-computed Income Amount is USD 2,622,248. For private foundations, this extract field combines total revenue with specified cost-of-goods and cost-basis amounts from Form 990-PF.

---

Updated: 2026-10-15T14:30:23.520Z

Canonical page: https://altss.com/profile/paul-daisy-soros-foundation

Maintained by Altss — https://altss.com — methodology: https://altss.com/methodology
