Updated:
Shaw Holdings
Shaw Holdings is a single-family office headquartered in Hong Kong. The firm manages and preserves family wealth through a diversified approach across public...
Shaw Holdings
Shaw Holdings is a single-family office headquartered in Hong Kong. The firm manages and preserves family wealth through a diversified approach across public and private markets, real estate, and alternative assets. With a focus on prudent risk management and long-term value creation, Shaw Holdings oversees investment strategy, estate planning, and philanthropic initiatives—aligning financial stewardship with the family’s legacy and evolving objectives.
General information
Firm type
Single Family Office
Year founded
—
AUM
—
Location
Region
Asia
Country
Hong Kong
City
New York
Corporate office
—
Frequently asked questions
What is Shaw Holdings?
Shaw Holdings is a single family office headquartered in New York, Hong Kong.
Where is Shaw Holdings headquartered?
Shaw Holdings is headquartered in New York, Hong Kong, in the Asia region.
What does Altss track for Shaw Holdings?
Altss maintains an OSINT-verified profile of Shaw Holdings covering investment focus (ESG policy, ticket size, target IRR, currency preference, regional focuses, industry focuses, technological focuses), team (service providers and advisors), deals (company deals and fund commitments), assets (real estate, public market positions, private companies, art and cultural holdings, philanthropy and foundations), and network (club memberships, associations, and event participation). Detailed values are available to Altss subscribers.
What type of firm is Shaw Holdings?
Shaw Holdings is classified by Altss as a Single Family Office, operating from Hong Kong within the Asia region.
How does Altss source intelligence on Shaw Holdings?
Altss combines OSINT (open-source intelligence) with regulatory filings, public disclosures, and licensed data partners. Source provenance is tracked to support compliance-ready research workflows.
When was Shaw Holdings's Altss profile last updated?
Shaw Holdings's profile on Altss was last refreshed on June 3, 2026. Continuous updates are applied as new public information is verified.
Profile maintained by Altss using OSINT (open-source intelligence), regulatory filings, licensed data partners, and verified direct submissions. Read the methodology. Last updated: . Continuous refresh with full update cycles at least every 30 days.
Need institutional-grade insight on family offices?
Altss delivers:
Prefer a guided tour?
We’ll walk you through: