Private Equity

Updated:

T Hub Capital

Piattaforma per la crescita | T Hub Capital is an independent company operating as a sponsor in a project created to promote, by applying the Club Deal...

T Hub Capital logo

T Hub Capital

Piattaforma per la crescita | T Hub Capital is an independent company operating as a sponsor in a project created to promote, by applying the Club Deal mechanism, investments in Italian and European SMEs with characteristics of excellence, high growth potential and a strong international vocation.

General information

Firm type

Private Equity

Year founded

2021

Location

Region

Europe

Country

Italy

City

Milano

Corporate office

Milan, Italy

Frequently asked questions

What is T Hub Capital's investment strategy?

T Hub Capital pursues a generalist venture capital strategy, targeting early- and growth-stage companies. The firm operates as a private equity-style asset manager from its Milan headquarters. Specific sector concentrations, ticket sizes, and stage preferences are not detailed in publicly available records.

Who leads investment decisions at T Hub Capital?

The named principals responsible for investment decisions at T Hub Capital are not publicly disclosed. Institutional allocators seeking to understand the leadership structure and decision-making process should contact the firm directly.

Does T Hub Capital participate in fund commitments or only direct deals?

T Hub Capital's approach to fund commitments versus direct deals is not publicly documented. The firm is categorized as a generalist venture investor, which can include direct equity participation, but no specific fund-of-funds or co-investment activities are confirmed in public sources.

Which sectors does T Hub Capital explicitly avoid?

T Hub Capital has not published an explicit exclusion list for sectors or geographies. The absence of a stated negative screen means allocators should inquire directly about any restrictions related to controversial industries, jurisdictions, or investment instruments.

Profile maintained by using OSINT (open-source intelligence), regulatory filings, licensed data partners, and verified direct submissions. Read the methodology. Last updated: . Continuous refresh with full update cycles at least every 30 days.

Need institutional-grade insight on private equity firms?

Altss delivers:

Principals with verified direct contactsAllocation history by asset classOSINT-derived deal signals
Book a demo

Prefer a guided tour?

We’ll walk you through:

Interactive funding timelinesCustom mandate & allocation filters
Book a demo

Browse by category

More Milano Private Equity profiles