# The Robotics Hub

The Robotics Hub is a Venture Capital based in Pittsburgh, United States.

## Overview

- **Organization type:** Venture Capital
- **Headquarters:** Pittsburgh, United States
- **Address:** Pittsburgh, United States
- **Assets under management:** Undisclosed
- **Website:** www.theroboticshub.com
- **LinkedIn:** https://www.linkedin.com/company/the-robotics-hub

## Regulatory record

- **Reports private funds:** No

## About

The Robotics Hub is a venture capital firm headquartered in Pittsburgh, United States. Established in 2013, the firm invests in robotics and AI companies. The Robotics Hub focuses on supporting businesses that address global challenges.

## Sectors

- Venture Capital
- United States

## Questions

### What type of firm is The Robotics Hub?

The Robotics Hub is a venture capital firm.

### Where is The Robotics Hub headquartered?

The Robotics Hub is headquartered in Pittsburgh, United States.

---

Last updated: 2026-07-13T00:13:57.000Z

Canonical page: https://altss.com/profile/the-robotics-hub

Maintained by Altss — https://altss.com — methodology: https://altss.com/methodology
