Updated:
CJC Wealth Management
CJC Wealth Management (CJ Campbell and Associates) provides retirement planning and wealth management services to individuals and families, including many...
CJC Wealth Management
CJC Wealth Management (CJ Campbell and Associates) provides retirement planning and wealth management services to individuals and families, including many federal employees. The firm helps clients understand federal benefits such as FERS, TSP, Social Security, FEHB, and FEGLI and how they fit into a broader financial plan. Services include retirement income strategies, long-term care strategies, asset management, annuities, life insurance, and tax-efficient strategies. The firm is based in the Washington, DC metropolitan area and serves clients virtually throughout the United States.
General information
Firm type
Multi Family Office
Year founded
2010
Location
Region
Europe
Country
United Kingdom
City
Olney
Corporate office
London, United Kingdom
Principals
Christopher Campbell
Founder and CEO
John (Jack) Voight
financial advisor
Alyssa Evering
Joey Banghart
investment team
La’Mont Baxter
consultant and speaker
Erin Davidson
manages underwriting and processing team
Kristal Bryant
manages scheduling and meeting preparation
Leta Blank
outside consultant (Medicare)
Mel Caro
advisory board
John King
advisory board
Sector focus
Frequently asked questions
What is CJC Wealth Management?
CJC Wealth Management is a multi family office headquartered in Olney, United Kingdom.
When was CJC Wealth Management founded?
CJC Wealth Management was founded in 2010.
Where is CJC Wealth Management headquartered?
CJC Wealth Management is headquartered in Olney, United Kingdom, in the Europe region.
What does Altss track for CJC Wealth Management?
Altss maintains an OSINT-verified profile of CJC Wealth Management covering investment focus (ESG policy, ticket size, target IRR, currency preference, regional focuses, industry focuses, technological focuses), team (service providers and advisors), deals (company deals and fund commitments), assets (real estate, public market positions, private companies, art and cultural holdings, philanthropy and foundations), and network (club memberships, associations, and event participation). Detailed values are available to Altss subscribers.
What is CJC Wealth Management's website?
CJC Wealth Management's public website is cjcwealth.com. Verified contact details for principals and decision-makers are available to Altss subscribers.
What type of firm is CJC Wealth Management?
CJC Wealth Management is classified by Altss as a Multi Family Office, operating from United Kingdom within the Europe region.
How does Altss source intelligence on CJC Wealth Management?
Altss combines OSINT (open-source intelligence) with regulatory filings, public disclosures, and licensed data partners. Source provenance is tracked to support compliance-ready research workflows.
When was CJC Wealth Management's Altss profile last updated?
CJC Wealth Management's profile on Altss was last refreshed on August 11, 2026. Continuous updates are applied as new public information is verified.
Profile maintained by Altss using OSINT (open-source intelligence), regulatory filings, licensed data partners, and verified direct submissions. Read the methodology. Last updated: . Continuous refresh with full update cycles at least every 30 days.
Need institutional-grade insight on family offices?
Altss delivers:
Prefer a guided tour?
We’ll walk you through: