Updated:
Esko Family Office (Kohl Family Office)
Esko Family Office (Kohl Family Office) is a single-family office headquartered in Palm Beach. Founded in 1996 by Sidney A. Kohl, the firm manages the Kohl...
Esko Family Office (Kohl Family Office)
Esko Family Office (Kohl Family Office) is a single-family office headquartered in Palm Beach. Founded in 1996 by Sidney A. Kohl, the firm manages the Kohl family’s wealth created through the growth and eventual sale of Kohl’s grocery and department store chain and subsequent real estate developments. It oversees diversified investments across real assets and private equity—allocating capital across multiple asset classes.
General information
Firm type
Single Family Office
Location
Region
North America
Country
United States
City
Palm Beach
Frequently asked questions
What is Esko Family Office (Kohl Family Office)?
Esko Family Office (Kohl Family Office) is a single family office headquartered in Palm Beach, United States.
Where is Esko Family Office (Kohl Family Office) headquartered?
Esko Family Office (Kohl Family Office) is headquartered in Palm Beach, United States, in the North America region.
What does Altss track for Esko Family Office (Kohl Family Office)?
Altss maintains an OSINT-verified profile of Esko Family Office (Kohl Family Office) covering investment focus (ESG policy, ticket size, target IRR, currency preference, regional focuses, industry focuses, technological focuses), team (service providers and advisors), deals (company deals and fund commitments), assets (real estate, public market positions, private companies, art and cultural holdings, philanthropy and foundations), and network (club memberships, associations, and event participation). Detailed values are available to Altss subscribers.
What type of firm is Esko Family Office (Kohl Family Office)?
Esko Family Office (Kohl Family Office) is classified by Altss as a Single Family Office, operating from United States within the North America region.
How does Altss source intelligence on Esko Family Office (Kohl Family Office)?
Altss combines OSINT (open-source intelligence) with regulatory filings, public disclosures, and licensed data partners. Source provenance is tracked to support compliance-ready research workflows.
When was Esko Family Office (Kohl Family Office)'s Altss profile last updated?
Esko Family Office (Kohl Family Office)'s profile on Altss was last refreshed on May 29, 2026. Continuous updates are applied as new public information is verified.
Profile maintained by Altss using OSINT (open-source intelligence), regulatory filings, licensed data partners, and verified direct submissions. Read the methodology. Last updated: . Continuous refresh with full update cycles at least every 30 days.
Need institutional-grade insight on family offices?
Altss delivers:
Prefer a guided tour?
We’ll walk you through: